Home Events Pictures Contact Me Links

Articles



Take a look at all the articles 2010 season, Kilo records, Start of the season, Region Records 2009, Kilo's 2008, The Kilos 2007, National Results, and Commodores Ball.

2010 Season

The Commodore's Ball is just around the corner signaling the start of the racing season. Racing Kicks off early in Florida this year, but the Northwest race season doesn't start until April 10-11 with inboard Lawrence. If you are not one of those special classes allowed to run at inboard Lawrence your first shot at racing starts with Mayfield Lake, in Mossyrock, WA. on April 30, May 1-2. You can find the rest of the 2010 schedule under the Events page. So start washing up the boats and trailers and dust off those props because 2010 is here.

Kilo Records

National records:

JR - Carter Olson 40.015
JH - Colin Smith 43.702
AXSR - Aaron "Fish" Salmon 51.798
175cc Hydro - Bob Wartinger 74.354
700cc Hydro - Sean McKean 130.563
1100cc Hydro - Sean McKean 126.382
Comp Jet - Mark Moyle 94.971
Super Stock - Dave Villwock 129.110

Note the bold - top record of the weekend to Sean McKean in 700cc; that run included a pass at 132.9. Sean blasted the existing record by nine mph. The 1100cc record was upped - that's no 95% mark, that run broke the open cockpit mark.

All day battle between the two Aarons in AXSR. Smith and Olson kept pushing at the Saturday speeds in J, while Jared Martin was a third boat that ran over the previous JR record. In the oh-so-close category, Chas Dodge missed the 1 Litre Mod mark by .4 mph.

We also do region records. It can be a fun thing, or a testing thing. Tom Smith joined CORA and was adopted by Region 10 for the weekend. It's been 10 years or more since we saw a DSH at kilos - looks like the local boys need to show up and get the record back

Region Records:

AXSR - Sheri Hathaway 49.269
KPRO - Ashley Rucker 53.519
20ss - Anne Thurman 61.427
OSY - John Peeters 70.439
DSH - Tom Smith 79.384
45ss - John Peeters 80.475

Start of the Season

Well it's a new racing season and the racers are just getting out there to stretch. The season started off with a pretty good showing at Inboard lake lawrence. So racers lets get out there and show some support for the rest of the up coming races. our next race will be Mayfield, WA on May 2-3.

Region 10 Records

For those of you coming out to the 2009 kilo's this year, it's a two day event. You may also want to know what the records look like, so here they are.

They will go Class, Speed, Date set, and Driver.

INBOARD

2.5 LTR MOD - 137.279 - 10/16/05 - DUSTIN ECHOLS

NATIONAL MOD - 119.917 - 10/16/99 - DAVE BIBBY

1.5 LTR STOCK - 94.068 - 10/16/99 - MIKE JOHNSON

SUPER STOCK - 93.636 - 10/19/02 - KIP BROWN

PROFESSIONAL RACING OUTBOARD

350 CC H - 93.091 - 10/19/02 - LEE TIETZ

OSY 400 - 63.969 - 10/17/98 - JEFF BERNARD

MODIFIED OUTBOARD

BMH - 70.787 - 10/17/98 - BOB WARTINGER

CMH - 74.120 - 10/17/98 - J. MICHAEL KELLY

DMH - 82.498 - 10/13/01 - DARRELL DOOLEY

FER - 69.895 - 10/19/02 - GIL ALLEN

STOCK OUTBOARD

CSH - 62.905 - 10/17/98 - DICK RAUTENBERG

45SS - 71.288 - 10/17/98 - ALLEN THORSEN

20SSH - 59.931 - 10/16/99 -  DICK RAUTENBERG

ASR - 51.319 - 10/12/08 - ANNIE THURMAN

OUTBOARD PERFORMANCE CRAFT

SST 45 - 69.983 - 10/17.98 - ALLEN THORSEN

SPORT C - 60.085 - 10/16/05 - RANDY LIMBECK

F-150 (PROBATIONARY) - 93.754 - 10/19/02 - WADE PEDERSEN

CHAMP - 90.002 - 10/14/06 - LAURIE ERIKS-GOWIN

J CLASS

JH - 39.727 - 10/14/00 - KYLE LEWIS

JR - 37.471 - 10/16/04 - DYLAN LEWIS

AXSH - 45.691 - 10/12/08 - TONY MARTINO

AXSR - 48.086 - 10/12/08 - ANNIE THURMAN

OUTBOARD RIVER RACERS

RR H50 - 81.144 - 10/19/02 - CORY LAW

JRR  - 95.049 - 10/14/06 - DUANE LABRUM

 SPECIAL EVENT

UNLIMITED LIGHT - 161.980 - 10/19/02 - GREG HOPP

 

Kilo's 2008

We had a interesting day weather wise. It wasn't perfect weather but good enough to set a bundle of records. I will list them below in the order of Driver, City/State, Class, and Speed.

Rockey Stone Memorial Kilo’s – October 11 & 12, 2008

3 UIM Entries / 20 National Entries / 4 Region Entries

UIM Records

Bob Wartinger - Seattle, WA - OSY400 - 70.126

Fred Saxby - Chelan, WA - 48V Runabout - 29.687

Michael Bontoft - Castle Rock, WA - 144V Hydro - 98.806

APBA National Records

David Tenney - Greenwich, CT - 125CCH - 76.076

Jared Martin - Black Diamond, WA - JR - 36.337

Fred Saxby - Chelan, WA - 48V Runabout - 30.136

Michael Bontoft - Castle Rock, WA - 144V Hydro - 98.253

Dan Kanfoush - Niagara Falls, NY - 1 Litre - 111.634

Kelly Hannon - Hillsboro, OR - AXSR - 49.594

Tony Scarlata - Suisun, CA - SS - 122.539

Greg Hopp - Snohomish, WA - ULHRA GP - 155.182

Greg Hopp - Snohomish, WA - ULHRA UL - 149.396

Jerry Hopp - Snohomish, WA - ULHRA G - 146.292

Jon Zimmerman - Seatac, WA - 5 Litre - 124.551

Ashley Rucker - Mountlake Terrace, WA - JH - 41.855

Region Records Set:

Annie Thurman - Hillsboro, OR - AXSR  - 48.086

Annie Thurman - Hillsboro, OR - ASR - 51.319

Tony Martino - Beaverton, OR  - AXSH - 45.691

 

Kilos 2007
Well the kilo's are over. There were no records broken or set over this weekend. It was not record weather with the smallest swells at 8-10 inches and about 15 knots of wind. We had one flip; he is ok other then that it was a small turn out and we hope that it will be better weather and more people next year. Let's keep this race going guys.....
Hey if you want to look at some really cool pictures go to nwspeedshots


The last race of the season is the Rockey Stone Memorial Kilo's. It's in Lincoln City Oregon on Saturday October 6th, 2007.

Rockey Stone Memorial 2006
Rockey Stone Memorial 2006

Rockey Stone Memorial 2003 (photo by Randy Thurman)
Rockey Stone Memorial 2003 (photo by Randy Thurman)

Current Kilo Records

JSR- 35.77 MPH - Sunday, April 24, 2005 Driver Lauren Johnson
JSH- 38.83 MPH - Sunday, October 16, 2005 Driver Aaron Peterson
AXSR- 49.13 MPH - Saturday, October 14, 2006 Driver Annie Thurman
AXSH- 54.43 MPH - Saturday, October 19, 2002 Driver Mike Perman
ASH- 62.16 MPH - Saturday, March 6, 1999 Driver Shawn Love
ASR- 60.00 MPH - Saturday, December 5, 1987 Driver Rick Miner
20SSH- 71.51 MPH - Saturday, November 29, 1997 Driver Bob Wartinger
CSH- 73.78 MPH - Saturday, November 25, 1995 Driver Bob Wartinger
DSH- 89.84 MPH - Saturday, October 14, 2000 Driver Jim Hoban
25SSH- 76.24 MPH - Sunday, March 9, 1997 Driver Farley Street


Full registration in pits on Friday, 10/5/07.
Drivers Meeting In hot pits - Saturday, 10/6/07 at 7:00 a.m. sharp
Send Entries To Laureen Thorsen 18775 SW Vista St. Aloha, OR 97006
Entry Fees $100 for National Records. $ 35 for Region 10 Records.

Classes
Saturday, October 6, 2007
Special Event (All Classes), Jet River Racer, Outboard River Racer, Inboard (All Classes), Inboard Endurance (All Classes), Pro Outboard (All Classes), Modified Outboard (All Classes), Stock Outboard (All Classes), OPC (All Classes), J Classes (All Classes), Personal Watercraft (All Classes)

Officials
AsstRef: Jim Nilsen 3210 89Th AVE. E. Edgewood, WA. 98371-1982
Inspector: Steve Greaves 3110 Portage Bay Pl. E. # D Seattle, WA. 98102-3884
Inspector: Rick Adams 11210 Whistle Lake Rd. Anacortes, WA. 98221-4387
Inspector: William C Thompson 6550 Littlerock Rd. S.W. APT. 1 Tumwater, WA. 98512-7357
RaceDir: Allen Thorsen 19100 N.E. Bald Peak Rd. Newberg, OR. 97132-6602
Referee: Sam Houghtaling 1546 N.E. 146Th St. Seattle, WA. 98155-7210
RiskMan: Annie Thurman 10375 N.W. Dick Rd. Hillsboro, OR. 97124-8021
Scorer: Laureen Thorsen 18775 S.W. Vista St. Aloha, OR. 97006-2908

Directions- From Hwy. 101, turn East on East Devils Lake Road. Follow the signs to East Devils Lake State Park.
Hotels
The Sea Gypsy is $54-night
Top of page

 

National Results


Racers from all over the country gathered at Moses Lake, Washington with the hope of getting the title of National Champion. The weather was great and the race was tons of fun. Below are the results.

The 2007 Nationals were sponsored by Oh Boy Oberto who took home a National Champion title this year. Good job guys!

Gold Cup(photo by Richard F. Long)

JH Elimination Heat 1A
Pos # Driver
1 3-J Dylan Runne
2 42-R Zach Hegemann
3 86-M Laura Wheeler
4 517-R Jared Martin
5 792-R Shane Thompson
6 5-R Austin Peterson
X 102-R Aaron Salmon



JH Elimination Heat 1B
Pos # Driver
1 2-W Thomas Allen
2 71-W Kurtis Nydahl
3 66-H Joel Kiddy
4 44-R Aaron Peterson
5 71-R Ashley Rucker
6 888-R Ryan Thompson
7 44-W Jace Scheffler
8 33-R Colin Rucker


JH Elimination Heat 2A
Pos # Driver
1 3-J Dylan Runne
2 42-R Zach Hegemann
3 517-R Jared Martin
4 102-R Aaron Salmon
5 86-M Laura Wheeler
x 792-R Shane Thompson
x 5-R Austin Peterson


JH Elimination Heat 2B
Pos # Driver
1 71-R Ashley Rucker
2 71-W Kurtis Nydahl
3 2-W Thomas Allen
4 66-H Joel Kiddy
5 44-R Aaron Peterson
6 44-W Jace Scheffler
7 888-R Ryan Thompson
8 33-R Colin Rucker


JH Finals
Pos # Driver
1 792-R Shane Thompson
2 66-H Joel Kiddy
3 888-R Ryan Thompson
4 3-J Dylan Runne
5 71-W Kurtis Nydahl
6 86-M Laura Wheeler
7 517-R Jared Martin
8 2-W Thomas Allen
9 71-R Ashley Rucker
10 44-R Aaron Peterson
11 102-R Aaron Salmon
x 42-R Zach Hegemann


JR Finals
Pos # Driver
1 71-W Kurtis Nydahl
2 3-J Dylan Runne
3 111-R Brian Bartlett
4 14-H Joel Kiddy
5 71-R Ashley Rucker
6 75-R Jared Martin
7 42-R Zach Hegemann
8 33-R Colin Rucker
9 11-W Thomas Allen
10 62-W Jace Scheffler


AXSH Elimination Heat 1A
Pos # Driver
1 4-E Tony Lombardo
2 22-N James Luce
3 16-E Valerie D'Agostino
4 62-M Brett Tate
5 2-W Thomas Allen
6 102-R Aaron Salmon
x C-101 Troy Christie
x 44-R Aaron Peterson
x 10-R Kelly Hannon


AXSH Elimination Heat 1B
Pos # Driver
1 71-R Ashley Rucker
2 71-W Amy Nydahl
3 66-H Adam Kozuszek
4 42-R Zach Hegemann
5 80-C Pam Wilde
6 11-W Kathleen Allen
7 183-R Annie Thurman
8 54-R Cameron Hansing
9 97-C Craig Lung
10 60-R Dylan Lewis
x 792-R Shane Thompson


AXSH Elimination Heat 2A
Pos # Driver
1 62-M Brent Tate
2 4-E Tony Lombardo
3 16-E Valerie D'Agostino
4 2-W Thomas Allen
5 10-R Kelly Hannon
6 102-R Aaron Salmon
x 44-R Aaron Peterson


AXSH Elimination Heat 2B
Pos # Driver
1 80-C Pam Wilde
2 71-W Amy Nydahl
3 71-R Ashley Rucker
4 42-R Zach Hegemann
5 11-W Kathleen Allen
6 66-H Adam Kozuszek
7 183-R Annie Thurman
8 54-R Cameron Hansing
9 97-C Craig Lung
10 792-R Shane Thompson
11 60-R Dylan Lewis


AXSH Finals
Pos # Driver
1 16-E Valerie D'Agostino
2 62-M Brent Tate
3 4-E Tony Lombardo
4 2-W Thomas Allen
5 22-N James Luce
6 66-H Adam Kozuszek
7 71-W Amy Nydahl
8 80-C Pam Wilde
9 71-R Ashley Rucker
10 42-R Zach Hegemann
11 102-R Aaron Salmon
12 11-W Kathleen Allen


AXSR Elimination Heat 1A
Pos # Driver
1 111-R Brian Bartlett
2 71-R Ashley Rucker
3 22-N James Luce
4 473-M Kathleen Allen
5 11-W Thomas Allen
6 183-R Annie Thurman
7 8-R Cameron Hansing


AXSR Elimination Heat 1B
Pos # Driver
1 62-M Brent Tate
2 71-W Amy Nydahl
3 10-R Kyle Hannon
4 44-R Aaron Peterson
5 14-H Adam Kozuszek
6 42-R Zach Hegemann
x 98-C Dylan Lewis


AXSR Elimination Heat 2A
Pos # Driver
1 22-N James Luce
2 11-W Thomas Allen
3 111-R Mike Bartlett
4 71-R Ashley Rucker
5 8-R Cameron Hansing
6 473-M Kathleen Allen
7 183-R Annie Thurman


AXSR Elimination Heat 2B
Pos # Driver
1 14-H Adam Kozsuzek
2 62-M Brent Tate
3 71-W Amy Nydahl
4 44-R Aaron Peterson
5 10-R Kyle Hannon
6 42-R Zach Hegemann
7 98-C Dylan Lewis


AXSR Finals
Pos # Driver
1 22-N James Luce
2 62-M Brent Tate
3 8-R Cameron Hansing
4 71-W Amy Nydahl
5 42-R Zach Hegemann
6 473-M Kathleen Allen
7 183-R Annie Thurman
8 10-R Kelly Hannon
9 71-R Ashley Rucker
10 44-R Aaron Peterson
11 111-R Brian Bartlett
12 14-H Adam Kozuszek


ASH Elimination Heat 1A
Pos # Driver
1 4-E Richard Bird
2 4-D Dan Hauenstein
3 42-R Corey Peabody
4 62-M Andrew Tate
x 44-W Andy Hansen
x 84-R Jean MacKay-Schwartz
x 21-R Jonathan Nilsen
x 84-C Tony Lombardo


ASH Elimination Heat 1B
Pos # Driver
1 43-M Edward Harrington
2 10-R Kyle Hannon
3 20-C Tammy Dawe
4 54-R Cameron Hansing
x 98-C Jeffrey Conant
x 7-R Mike Jones
x 80-C Pam Wilde
x 73-C Steve Wilde


ASH Elimination Heat 1C
Pos # Driver
1 26-M Brent Tate
2 24-E Abby Pond
3 C-101 Troy Christie
4 16-E Valerie D'Agostino
x 44-R Aaron Peterson
x 99-S Brian Trolian
x 11-W Donny Allen
x 12-R Mike Bartlett


ASH Elimination Heat 2A
Pos # Driver
1 4-D Dan Hauenstein
2 62-M Andrew Tate
3 44-W Andy Hansen
4 84-R Jean Mackay-Schwartz
5 21-R Jonathan Nilsen
6 4-E Richard Bird
7 42-R Corey Peabody
8 84-C Tony Lombardo


ASH Elimination Heat 2B
Pos # Driver
1 43-M Edward Harrington
2 10-R Kyle Hannon
3 20-C Tammy Dawe
4 54-R Cameron Hansing
5 80-C Pam Wilde
x 98-C Jeffrey Connant
x 73-C Steve Wilde


ASH Finals
Pos # Driver
1 4-D Dan Hauenstein
2 10-R Kyle Hannon
3 43-M Edward Harrington
4 20-C Tammy Dawe
5 C-101 Troy Christie
6 4-E Richard Bird
7 62-M Andrew Tate
8 54-R Cameron Hansing
9 32-R Mike Perman
10 16-E Valerie D'Agostino
11 42-R Corey Peabody
x 26-M Brent Tate


ASR Elimination Heat 1A
Pos # Driver
1 473-M Brian Trolian
2 10-R Kyle Hannon
3 52-M Terry Kerr
4 111-R Mike Bartlett
5 32-R Mike Perman
6 1-V Bill Pavlick III
7 18-W Dave Hemp
8 44-R Aaron Peterson
9 42-R Corey Peabody
10 8-R Cameron Hansing
11 92-W Cooper Jess


ASR Elimination Heat 1B
Pos # Driver
1 18-P Greg Lyons
2 4-D Dan Hauenstein
3 49-M Nicholas Jenkins
4 183-R Annie Thurman
5 61-W Jeffrey Scheffler
6 62-M Brent Tate
7 4-P Alexander Jennings IV
x 44-W Andy Hansen
x 14-H Erik Kozuszek
x 33-C Ryan Runne


ASR Elimination Heat 2A
Pos # Driver
1 52-M Terry Kerr
2 1-V Bill Pavlick III
3 473-M Brian Trolian
4 44-R Aaron Peterson
5 32-R Mike Perman
6 18-W Dave Hemp
7 111-R Mike Bartlett
8 8-R Cameron Hansing
9 42-R Corey Peabody
10 92-W Cooper Jess
x 10-R Kyle Hannon


ASR Elimination Heat 2B
Pos # Driver
1 62-M Brent Tate
2 18-P Greg Lyons
3 14-H Erik Kozsuzek
4 49-M Nicholas Jenkins
5 4-D Dan Hauenstein
6 44-W Andy Hansen
7 33-C Ryan Runne
8 183-R Annie Thurman
9 61-W Jeffrey Scheffler
10 4-P Alexander Jennings IV


ASR Finals
Pos # Driver
1 10-R Kyle Hannon
2 18-P Gregory Lyons
3 74-W Andy Anderson
4 14-H Erik Kozuszek
5 1-V Bill Pavlick III
6 32-R Mike Perman
x 49-M Nicholas Jenkins
x 473-M Brian Trolian
x 22-M Andrew Tate
x 62-M Brent Tate
x 52-M Terry Kerr
x 4-D Dan Hauenstein


BSR Elimination Heat 1A
Pos # Driver
1 5-H Andy Hansen
2 61-W Jeffrey Scheffler
3 4P Alexander Jennings IV
4 125-V Bill Pavlick III
5 14-H Erik Kozuszek
x 18-W Dave Hemp
x 7-M Andrew Tate
x 52-M Terry Kerr
x 45-M Gregory Lyons
x 473-M Brian Trolian
x 73-M Nicholas Jenkins


BSR Elimination Heat 2A
Pos # Driver
1 473-M Brian Trolian
2 45-H Gregory Lyons
3 52-M Terry Kerr
4 7-M Andrew Tate
5 18-W Dave Hemp
6 4-P Alexander Jennings IV
7 73-M Nicholas Jenkins
8 61-W Jeffrey Scheffler
9 14-H Erik Kozuszek
10 125-V Bill Pavlick III


BSR Finals
Pos # Driver
1 2-US Ed Hearn
2 45-H Gregory Lyons
3 92-W Cooper Jess
4 52-M Terry Kerr
5 5-H Andy Anderson
6 61-W Jeffrey Scheffler
7 14-H Erik Kozuszek
8 7-M Andrew Tate
9 125-V Bill Pavlick III
10 4-P Alexander Jennings IV
11 473-M Brian Trolian
x 18-W Dave Hemp


CSH Elimination Heat 1A
Pos # Driver
1 3-N Scott Clark
2 1-B Billy Allen
3 21-R Jonathan Nilsen
4 305-R John Peeters
5 138-R Kurt Myers
6 230-C Jeffrey Conant
7 2-R Ric Montoya
8 C-92 Tony Lombardo
9 4-Z Ryan Runne


CSH Elimination Heat 1B
Pos # Driver
1 25-M Mark Miskerik
2 20-R Kyle Bahl
3 69-R Kyle Lewis
4 29-R Daren Goehring
5 7-M Andrew Tate
6 36-CW John Glen Wesanko
x 41-C Robert Burrell
x 999-R Ron Magnuson


CSH Elimination Heat 1C
Pos # Driver
1 20-W Ryan Burdick
2 US-1 John Runne
3 42-R Corey Peabody
4 732-R Koell Abell
5 29-R Sean Bryne
6 15-M Thomas Johnston
7 24-R Bob Wartinger
x 89-R Ryan Magnuson


CSH Elimination Heat 2A
Pos # Driver
1 3-N Scott Clark
2 1-B Billy Allen
3 C-92 Tony Lombardo
4 21-R Jonathan Nilsen
5 138-R Kurt Myers
6 4-Z Ryan Runne
7 230-C Jeffrey Conant
x 2-R Ric Montoya
x 305-R John Peeters


CSH Elimination Heat 2B
Pos # Driver
1 7-M Andrew Tate
2 25-M Mark Miskerik
3 20-R Kyle Bahl
4 29-R Daren Goehring
5 999-R Ron Magnuson
6 69-R Kyle Lewis
7 36-CW John Glen Wesanko
x 41-C Robert Burrell


CSH Elimination Heat 2C
Pos # Driver
1 US-1 John Runne
2 20-W Ryan Burdick
3 42-R Corey Peabody
4 15-M Thomas Johnston
5 732-R Koell Abell
6 24-R Bob Wartinger
7 89-R Ryan Magnuson
8 29-R Sean Bryne


CSH Finals
Pos # Driver
1 US-11 Mike Perman
2 7-M Andrew Tate
3 25-M Mark Miskerik
4 1-US Donny Allen
5 20-W Ryan Burdick
7 3-N Scott Clark
6 20-R Kyle Bahl
8 42-R Corey Peabody
9 1-B Billy Allen
10 Jonathan Nilsen
11 29-R Daren Goehring
x US-1 John Runne


CSR Finals
Pos # Driver
1 22-W Ryan Burdick
2 110-J Craig Bowman
3 11-R Drew Thompson
4 98-R Steve Bork
5 63-R Daren Goehring
6 US-1 Kyle Bahl
7 75-W Brock Schwebke
x 4-R Ric Montoya
x 85-C Troy Christie


DSH Elimination Heat 1A
Pos # Driver
1 28-C Dan Hauenstein
2 R-19 Kyle Bahl
3 81-R Corey Peabody
4 98-R Steve Bork
5 101-R Todd Cragin
6 99-R Troy Holmberg
7 115-R Craig Fjarlie


DSH Elimination Heat 1B
Pos # Driver
1 499-R John Peeters
2 69-R Kurt Myers
3 86-W Kip Trump
4 111-R Dennis Keller
5 16-M Mark Wheeler
6 56-R Dave Anderson
7 63-R Daren Goehring


DSH Elimination Heat 2A
Pos # Driver
1 28-C Dan Hauenstein
2 R-19 Kyle Bahl
3 101-R Todd Cragin
4 98-R Steve Bork
5 99-R Troy Holmberg
6 115-R Craig Fjarlie
7 81-R Corey Peabody


DSH Elimination Heat 2B
Pos # Driver
1 69-R Kurt Myers
2 56-R Dave Anderson
3 111-R Dennis Keller
4 86-W Kip Trump
5 16-M Mark Wheeler
6 499-R John Peeters
x 63-R Daren Goehring


DSH Finals
Pos # Driver
1 28-C Dan Hauenstein
2 81-R Corey Peabody
3 16-M Mark Wheeler
4 499-R John Peeters
5 69-R Kurt Myers
6 98-R Steve Bork
7 99-R Troy Holmberg
8 86-W Kip Trump
9 115-R Craig Fjarlie
10 101-R Todd Craigin
x 56-R Dave Anderson
x R-19 Kyle Bahl


DSR Finals
Pos # Driver
1 47-R JW Myers
2 99-R Troy Holmberg
3 28-C Fred Hauenstein Jr.
4 G-4 Russ Bircher
5 R-2 Drew Thompson


20SSH Elimination Heat 1A
Pos # Driver
1 25-M Mark Miskerick
2 US-1 Mike Perman
3 US-2 Tony Lombardo
4 66-E Matt D'Agostino
5 20-C Tammy Dawe
6 9-R Jonathan Nilsen
7 E-51 David Augustine SR
8 183-R Annie Thurman
x 43-M Edward Harrington


20SSH Elimination Heat 1B
Pos # Driver
1 3-N Scott Clark
2 15-M Brian Trolian
3 11-W Donny Allen
4 1-B Billy Allen
5 305-R John Peeters
6 732-R Koell Abell
7 36-CW John Glen Wesanko
x R-17 Ryan Johnson
x 4-P Alexander Jennings IV


20SSH Elimination Heat 2A
Pos # Driver
1 US-1 Mike Perman
2 US-2 Tony Lombardo
3 20-C Tammy Dawe
4 183-R Annie Thurman
5 66-E Matt D'Agostino
x E-51 David Augustine SR
x 9-R Jonathan Nilsen
x 25-M Matt Miskerik
x 43-M Edward Harrington


20SSH Elimination Heat 2B
Pos # Driver
1 3-N Scott Clark
2 1-B Billy Allen
3 15-M Brian Trolian
4 305-R John Peeters
5 11-W Donny Allen
6 732-R Koell Abell
7 36-CW John Glen Wesanko
x 4-P Alexander Jennings IV


20SSH Finals
Pos # Driver
1 305-R John Peeters
2 US-1 Mike Perman
3 11-W Donny Allen
4 3-N Scott Clark
5 US-11 John Runne
6 25-M Mark Miskerik
7 15-M Brian Trolian
8 6-W Bill Hemp
9 69-R Kyle Lewis
10 20-C Tammy Dawe
x US-2 Tony Lombardo
x 1-B Billy Allen


25SSH Finals
Pos # Driver
1 112-R Mike Bartlett
2 962-R Steve Bork
3 66-R Kyle Bahl
x 999-R Ron Magnuson
x 7-R Ryan Jones


25SSR Finals
Pos # Driver
1 1-N Greg Lyons
2 75-W Andy Anderson
3 14-H Ed Hearn
4 63-R Tony Lombardo
5 98-R Steve Bork
6 92-W Cooper Jess
7 31-R Mike Perman
x 4-R Ric Montoya


45SS Final Heat 1
Pos # Driver
1 52 Joe Johnson
2 399 Wayne Peeters
3 17 James Williams
x 10 Jason Williams
x 499 John Peeters
x 713 Jason Diamond


45SS Final Heat 1
Pos # Driver
1 399 Wayne Peeters
2 52 Joe Johnson
3 499 John Peeters
4 17 James Williams
x 10 Jason Williams
x 713 Jason Diamond
Top of page

Commodores Ball

The party started off Hawaiian style. Everyone wore leis, Hawaiian shirts, dress, or skirts. The music was Hawaiian, the drinks were flowing, and we ate surf n' turf style. The silent auction went great there were a lot of bids and a lot of winners. Dwight was our DJ when it came to awards, trophies and raffle time. He was fun loving and crazy as always, just the way we like Dwight. The raffle went well. I believe quiet a few tickets were sold. I know my family bought a bunch and so did the people I was sitting with, again a lot of winners. I had a fabulous time at the Commodores Ball and canít wait to see what they have in store for next year.
Top of page

© 2007 NW Boat Racing